USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR
SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 11, 2006 – Pnoenix, Arizona – Manzanita Speedway – 39th Checker Auto Parts/Budweiser
"Western World Championships"
"C" MAIN: (20 laps) 1. Brad Sweet (#3J Yeley), 2. Don Droud
Jr. (#44 Pace), 3. Dustin Morgan (#11D Walker/Guiducci), 4. Mat Neely (#92m
Clayton), 5. Scotty Weir (#22w Weir), 6. Tom Ogle (#5az Turner), 7. Michael
Trimble (#15T CTR), 8. Chad Boespflug (#90 Gatten), 9. Blake
Miller (#94 Keller), 10. Jeff Henry (#12 Allen), 11. Bill Rose (#11w
Walker/Guiducci), 12. Matt Stewart (#85 Stewart), 13. Bruce St. James (#7k
St. James), 14. J.T. Imperial (#6 Imperial), 15. Mike Martin (#57 Martin), 16.
Travis Cooley (#67T Cooley), 17. Brandon Lane (#97H Lane), 18. Royal Adderson (#40 Adderson),
19. Nadine Keller (#16 Keller), 20. Bret Mellenberndt (#97m Mellenberndt),
21. Jeremy Sherman (#75J Jake's). NT
"B" MAIN
(Semi): (20 laps) 1. Tracy Hines (#7 Priestley), 2. Robert
Ballou (#12x Ballou), 3. Tony Jones (#4 Alexander), 4. Jon Stanbrough (#44s
Pace), 5. J.J. Yeley (#2B 2B Racing), 6. Danny Sheridan (#18 Kittle), 7. Charles
Davis Jr. (#8A Smiley), 8. Droud, 9. Rickie Gaunt (#2A Smiley), 10. Sweet, 11.
Brady Short (#36 Short), 12. Neely, 13. Ogle, 14. Josh Ford (#73 Ford), 15.
Boespflug, 16. R.J. Johnson (#15 Martin), 17. Mike Leslie (#76
Montgomery), 18. Trimble, 19. Dickie Gaines (#2H
Woodward). 20. Weir, 21. Brady Bacon (#67 Kunz), 22. Morgan, 23. David Cardey
(#59 Giardina), 24. Rip Williams (#3 Jory). NT
FEATURE: (40 laps) 1. Josh Wise (#20 Stewart), 2. Daron Clayton (#92 Clayton), 3. Bud Kaeding (#29
BK/Leffler), 4. Jerry Coons Jr. (#69 Dynamics), 5. Levi Jones (#21 Stewart), 6.
Jesse Hockett (#2az Massey), 7. Cory Kruseman (#38 Crossno), 8. Dave Darland
(#11 Walker/Guiducci), 9. Darren Hagen (#67K Kunz), 10. Tony Jones, 11.
Damion Gardner (#50 Chaffin), 12. Jon Stanbrough, 13. J.J. Yeley, 14. Don Droud
Jr., 15. Rickie
Gaunt, 16. Tracy Hines, 17. Danny Sheridan, 18. Casey
Shuman (#12az Massey), 19. Robert Ballou, 20. Brad Sweet, 21. David Cardey, 22.
Charles Davis Jr., 23. Mat Neely, 24. Brady Short, 25. Brady Bacon, 26. Shane
Cottle (#10E Edison), 27. Scotty Weir. NT
**Cottle flipped on lap 38 of the
feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-40 Wise.
FINAL USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
1-Wise-1,773; 2-L.Jones-1,685;
3-Darland-1,599; 4-Hagen-1,422; 5-Neely-1,345; 6-Coons-1,316; 7-Bryan
Clauson-1,196; 8-Stanbrough-1,063; 9-Kaeding-990;
10-Short-870.
NEW USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR STANDINGS:
1-Kruseman-2,019;
2-Gardner-1,917; 3-T.Jones-1,841; 4-Mike Spencer-1,742;
5-Sheridan-1,595; 6-Williams-1,229; 7-Miller-1,200; 8-Ford-1,036;
9-Cardey-1,025; 10-Gaunt-934.
NEXT USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 18 – Perirs (Calif.) Auto Speedway – "Kindoll Classic"
shuckaducka
|