Main site | Classifieds
Home | Register | Contact | Verify Email | FAQ |
Blogs | Photo Gallery | Press Release | Results | HoseheadsClassifieds.com


Welcome Guest. Already registered? Please Login

 

Forum: Oklahomatidbits.com General Forum (go)
Moderators:  /  David Smith Jr


Records per page
 
Topic: Lawton Results 6/25 Email this topic to a friend | Subscribe to this TopicReport this Topic to Moderator
Page 1 of 1   of  0 replies
devilsbowlspeedway
MyWebsite
June 27, 2016 at 12:22:17 PM
Joined: 03/21/2011
Posts: 984
Reply

Championship Sprints
A-Main -- 1. Kyle Ezell, Elgin; 2. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley; 3. Koby Barksdale, Norman; 4. T.J. Herrell, Wichita Falls, Texas; 5. Jimmy Taylor, Choctaw; 6. Shayla Waddell, Tuttle; 7. Mike Baker, Elgin; 8. Joe Bob Lee, Cache; 9. TJ Honkomp, Iowa Park, Texas; 10. Michael Gossman, Newcastle; 11. Perry Pickard, Edmond; 12. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma; 13. Brandon Haddad, Norman; 14. Nick Bates, Lawton; 15. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton; 16. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie; 17. Doug Joyner, Lawton; 18. Jerry Bruner, Indiahoma; 19. Jeff Garnett, Yukon; 20. Lightfoot Hawkins, Yukon; 21. Brandon Jennings, Norman.

Heat 1 -- 1. Shayla Waddell, Tuttle; 2. Jimmy Taylor, Choctaw; 3. T.J. Herrell, Wichita Falls, Texas; 4. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton; 5. Lightfoot Hawkins, Yukon; 6. Doug Joyner, Lawton; 7. Jeff Garnett, Yukon;

Heat 2 -- 1. Joe Bob Lee, Cache; 2. Jerry Bruner, Indiahoma; 3. Koby Barksdale, Norman; 4. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie; 5. Perry Pickard, Edmond; 6. Mike Baker, Elgin; 7. Tony Layton, Lawton.

Heat 3 -- 1. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma; 2. Kyle Ezell, Elgin; 3. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley; 4. TJ Honkomp, Iowa Park, Texas; 5. Nick Bates, Lawton; 6. Michael Gossman, Newcastle; 7. Brandon Haddad, Norman.


Wingless Limited Sprints
A-Main -- 1. Koby Barksdale, Norman; 2. Gil White, Blanchard; 3. Sheldon Leeskamp, Moore; 4. Tommy Holder, Blanchard; 5. Lee Wade, Oklahoma City; 6. David Baxter, Del City; 7. Duane Baker, Chickasha; 8. Scotty` Street, Wichita Falls, Texas; 9. Dillon Burks, Wilson; 10. Chance Nestell, Piedmont; 11. K.B. Hennessee, Lawton; 12. Ryan Anderson;; 13. Brent Stapp, Duncan.

Heat 1 -- 1. Tommy Holder, Blanchard; 2. Koby Barksdale, Norman; 3. Scotty` Street, Wichita Falls, Texas; 4. Duane Baker, Chickasha; 5. Ryan Anderson;; 6. Sheldon Leeskamp, Moore; 7. K.B. Hennessee, Lawton.

Heat 2 -- 1. Brent Stapp, Duncan; 2. Gil White, Blanchard; 3. Lee Wade, Oklahoma City; 4. Dillon Burks, Wilson; 5. David Baxter, Del City; 6. Chance Nestell, Piedmont; 7. Ryan Dean, Oklahoma City.

POWRi West Midgets
A-Main -- 1. Steven Shebester, Mustang; 2. Wesley Smith;; 3. Grady Chandler;; 4. Aaron Drumgoole;; 5. Travis Scott;; 6. Michelle Decker, Guthrie; 7. Kade Morton, Coweta; 8. Doug McCune;; 9. Austin Lambert;; 10. Hunter Fischer;; 11. Kevin Bayer, Bixby; 12. Hannah Adair;.


NOW 600
A-Main -- 1. Steven Shebester, Mustang; 2. Seth Shebester;; 3. Trey Lambert;; 4. Collin Traylor;; 5. Jimmy Smith;; 6. Mike Kearnes;; 7. Hunter Gengo;; 8. Chris Larson;.


Website - www.devilsbowl.com
Facebook - www.facebook.com/devilsbowl
Twitter - www.twitter.com/DBSpeedway




Post Reply
You must be logged in to Post a Message.
Not a member register Here.
Already registered? Please Login





If you have a website and would like to set up a forum here at HoseHeadForums.com
please contact us by using the contact link at the top of the page.

© 2019 HoseHeadForums.com Privacy Policy