West Siloam Speedway results for 07/11/2009
PURE STOCKS
HEAT 1 1. 17 Ted Brumbley 2. 627 Nick Korte 3. 101 Shannon Howell 4. C35 Cassandra Willson 5. 31F Michael Flynn 6. 6 Susan Stand
HEAT 2 1. JA2 Cole Younger 2. 1 Michael Chism 3. 83M Chris Montgomery 4. 14C Chris Cox 5. 96 Frank James 6. 3R Frank Reeves
HEAT 3 1. 54 Kenny Chism 2. 23Hjr Chandler Hargis 3. 30 Benny Holloway 4. 1N Travis Nibarger 5. 60 Michael Rice 6. 30E Jason Edwards
HEAT 4 1. 7M Jesse Mulhauser 2. 41 Justin Blankenship 3. 74 George Stopp 4. 4+4 Jerome Heinrich 5. 7 Travis Ellis 6. 11 Willie Oxendine
"A" FEATURE $500 to Win Sponsored by "THINK PINK" 1. JA2 Cole Younger 2. 54 Kenny Chism 3. 83M Chris Montgomery 4. 1 Michael Chism 5. 17 Ted Brumbley 6. 30E Jason Edwards 7. 1N Travis Nibarger 8. 60 Michael Rice 9. 627 Nick Korte 10. 74 George Stopp 11. C35 Cassandra Willson 12. 23Hjr Chandler Hargis 13. 101 Shannon Howell 14. 6 Susan Stand 15. 7 Travis Ellis 16. 30 Benny Holloway 17. 14C Chris Cox 18. 96 Frank James 19. 7M Jesse Mulhauser 20. 4+4 Jerome Heinrich 21. 11 Willie Oxendine 22. 31F Michael Flynn 23. 3R Frank Reeves (DNS) 24. 41 Justin Blankenship (DQ)
FACTORY STOCK
HEAT 1 1. 98 Matt Rush 2. 17 Doug Huls 3. 24 Lesa Vaughn 4. 12 B.J. Lankford 5. 9D Ronnie Barbee 6. 11 Hueston Foster 7. 83 Mike Casteel
HEAT 2 1. 01 Jeremy Hiffman 2. 17M Jeff Metcalf 3. 90 Steve Pritchett 4. 86 Justin Duncan 5. 65 Dwain Rigsbee 6. 22K R.J. Knox 7. 14D Kyle Davis (DNS)
"A" FEATURE 1. 17M Jeff Metcalf 2. 01 Jeremy Huffman 3. 17 Doug Huls 4. 65 Dwain Rigsbee 5. 24 Lesa Vaughn 6. 90 Steve Pritchett 7. 12 B.J. Lankford 8. 11 Hueston Foster 9. 86 Justin Duncan 10. 22K R.J. Knox 11. 9D Ronnie Barbee (DNS) 12. 83 Mike Casteel (DNS) 13. 14D Kyle Davis (DNS) 14. 98 Matt Rush (DQ)
360 MODIFIED
HEAT 1 1. 34D John Montgomery 2. 15L Chris Lewis 3. 21 Jason Foster 4. 30P Jay Payne 5. 84F Blake Flores 6. 74S Billy Smith
HEAT 2 1. 17 Roy Long 2. XF Roy Long 3. 95 Kenny Yarbough 4. 45 Michael Foster 5. 75 Scott Boyd 6. 23H Mike Hargis
HEAT 3 1. ? Slade Cambell 2. YF Toby Foster 3. 72 Tim Bradley 4. 21P Randy Payne 5. 428 Quinton Sutherland 6. 41 Levi Ryon
"A" FEATURE $600 to Win Sponsored By OASIS Carwash of Springdale,AR Added money to class by BAILEY RACING PRODUCTS 1. 17 Roy Long 2. XF Frank Foster 3. YF Toby Foster 4. ? Slade Campbell 5. 428 Quinton Sutherland 6. 23H Mike Hargis 7. 21P Randy Payne 8. 45 Michael Foster 9. 21 Jason Foster 10. 41 Levi Ryon 11. 30P Jay Payne 12. 34D John Montgomery 13. 15L Chris Lewis 14. 75 Scott Boyd 15. 95 Kenny Yarbough (DNS) 16. 72 Tim Bradley (DNS) 17. 84F Blake Flores (DQ) 18. 74S Billy Smith (DQ)
LIMITED LATE MODEL
HEAT 1 1. 58 Pat Cox 2. C15 Corey Sizemore 3. 18 Todd Lankford 4. 1 Ronnie Chism 5. D1 Dean McMeekan 6. 20 Mike Baker
HEAT 2 1. 9 Fred Ramsey 2. 88C Carl Davis 3. 2 Houston Garrison 4. 12Ax Tommy Dickson 5. 23A Stan Anderson 6. 74 Robert Janes
"A" FEATURE 1. 1 Ronnie Chism 2. 18 Todd Lankford 3. 9 Fred Ramsey 4. 12Ax Tommy Dickson 5. 58 Pat Cox 6. 88C Carl Davis 7. 20 Mike Baker 8. 23A Stan Anderson 9. D1 Dean McMeekan 10. 2 Houston Garrison 11. C15 Corey Sizemore 12. 74 Robert Janes
MODIFIED
HEAT 1 1. 9M Josh Magnuson 2. 9J Jeremy Morris 3. 12 Wade Bates 4. 88 Kevin Guinn 5. 47 Melvin Pilcher 6. 3D Loy Davenport
HEAT 2 1. 26 Brian Williams 2. 3T John Turner 3. 4 Ronnie Barbee 4. 21C Travis Crouch 5. 11X Bobby Gilbert 6. 52 Hank Long
HEAT 3 1. 32 Kelly Hicks 2. 74 Robert Janes 3. JA1 Billy Hooten 4. B1 Chanin Berry 5. 18C David Cox
"A" FEATURE 1. 26 Brian Williams 2. 9J Jeremy Morris 3. 88 Kevin Guinn 4. 4 Ronnie Barbee 5. 47 Melvin Pilcher 6. 32 Kelly Hicks 7. 74 Robert Janes 8. 3T John Turner 9. B1 Chanin Berry 10. 12 Wade Bates 11. JA1 Billy Hooten 12. 52 Hank Long 13. 9M Josh Magnuson 14. 18C david Cox 15. 21C Travis Cox 16. 11X Bobby Gilbert 17. 3D Loy Davenport
SOUTHERN MIDGET RACING SERIES
HEAT 1 1. 35 Matt Sherrill 2. 83 Kurt Blackaby 3. 12C Rick England 4. 36F Frank Flud 5. 7 Will Pierce 6. 60 Eric Sandage 7. 89 Todd McVay
HEAT 2. 1. 05 Brad Loyet 2. 36 Johnathon Beason 3. 11A Andrew Felker 4. 19N Nick O'Neil 5. 85 Matt Johnson 6. 6 Rafe Essary
"A" FEATURE 1. 35 Matt Sherrill Tulsa,OK. 2. 36 Johnathon Beason Broken Arrow,OK. 3. 05 Brad Loyet Sunset Hills,MO. 4. 36F Frank Flud Tulsa,OK. 5. 60 Eric Sandage Little Rock,AR. 6. 12C Rick England Wichita,KS. 7. 83 Kurt Blackaby Bentonville,AR. 8. 85 Matt Johnson OKC,OK. 9. 11A Andrew Felker Joplin,MO. 10. 7 Will Pierce Kansas City,MO. 11. 19 N Nick O'Neil Wagoner,OK. 12. 89 Todd McVay Kansas City,MO. 13. 6 Rafe Essary Stilwell.OK
"Back to the Drive"
|