|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 13 of 13 |
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
07:15:14 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 10, 2017 – Perris, California – Perris Auto Speedway – “22nd Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction”
ENTRY LIST (43 CARS)
Austin Williams, 2, Jory-
Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-
Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-
Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-
Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-
Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-
Max Adams, 5M, Adams-
Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-
Ronnie Gardner, 7K, Kruseman-
Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-
Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-
Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-
Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-
Dennis Gile, 13, Gile-
Mike Martin, 16, Martin-
Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-
Hunter Schuerenberg, 19, Reinbold/Underwood-
Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-
A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-
Tyler Courtney, 23, TOPP-
Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-
C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-
Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-
Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-
Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-
Shon Deskins, 42X, Cheney-
Cody Williams, 44, Jory-
R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-
Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-
Trent Williams, 52V, Williams-
Austin Liggett, 56, Phulps-
Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-
Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-
Gary Marshall Jr., 72, Marshall-
Dave Darland, 73, Ford-
Carson Macedo, 73T, Ford-
Michael Pickens, 81, Watt-
Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-
Randy Waitman, 90, Waitman-
Brody Roa, 91R, BR-
Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-
Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-
Verne Sweeney, 98V, Tracy-
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
08:40:40 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / PROSOURCE QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-16.302; 2. Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-16.517; 3. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.599; 4. Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-16.722; 5. Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-16.738; 6. Dave Darland, 73, Ford-16.778; 7. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.791; 8. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19, Reinbold/Underwood-16.802; 9. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-16.814; 10. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-16.851; 11. Tyler Courtney, 23C, TOPP-16.870; 12. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.878; 13. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-16.883; 14. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-16.936; 15. Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-16.941; 16. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-16.956; 17. Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-16.958; 18. Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-16.987; 19. Max Adams, 5M, Adams-16.995; 20. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.002; 21. Mike Martin, 16, Martin-17.006; 22. Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-17.028; 23. Austin Liggett, 56, Phulps-17.033; 24. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.035; 25. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-17.045; 26. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-17.070; 27. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-17.113; 28. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.135; 29. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-17.161; 30. Carson Macedo, 73T, Ford-17.169; 31. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.213; 32. Dennis Gile, 13, Gile-17.216; 33. Trent Williams, 52V, Williams-17.243; 34. Michael Pickens, 81, Watt-17.309; 35. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.326; 36. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.336; 37. Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-17.383; 38. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-17.441; 39. Verne Sweeney, 98V, Tracy-17.474; 40. Shon Deskins, 42X, Cheney-17.669; 41. Gary Marshall Jr., 72, Marshall-18.018; 42. Ronnie Gardner, 7K, Kruseman-18.022; 43. Randy Waitman, 90, Waitman-NT.
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
08:51:42 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
LINEUPS
EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps)
30 C.J. Leary – 16 Mike Martin
5X Tommy Malcolm – 23C Tyler Courtney
73 Dave Darland – 9K Kevin Thomas Jr.
21 A.J. Bender – 88 Jace Vander Weerd
72 Gary Marshall Jr.
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (10 laps)
52 Isaac Chapple – 17GP Danny Faria Jr.
63 Brady Bacon – 2 Austin Williams
4 Damion Gardner – 11 Justin Grant
13 Dennis Gile – 19AZ Thomas Meseraull
7K Ronnie Gardner
CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (10 laps)
4G Chris Gansen – 56 Austin Liggett
4S Mike Spencer – 51 R.J. Johnson
19 Hunter Schuerenberg – 32 Chase Stockon
52V Trent Williams – 98 Jeremy Ellertson
90 Randy Waitman
KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps)
12 Robert Ballou – 44 Cody Williams
5M Max Adams – 39E Kyle Edwards
91R Brody Roa – 5 Chris Windom
81 Michael Pickens – 98V Verne Sweeney
PYROTECT RACING CELLS FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps)
73T Carson Macedo – 5J Logan Williams
10 Richard Vander Weerd – 42 Stevie Sussex
92 Jake Swanson – 69 Chad Boespflug
28M Matt McCarthy – 42X Shon Deskins
|
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
09:11:58 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Leary, 2. Courtney, 3. Thomas, 4. Martin, 5. Malcolm, 6. Darland, 7. J.Vander Weerd, 8. Bender, 9. Marshall. 2:48.26
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
09:18:31 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Faria, 2. Chapple, 3. D.Gardner, 4. A.Williams, 5. Bacon, 6. Grant, 7. Meseraull, 8. Gile, 9. R.Gardner. 2:50.28
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
09:27:07 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Liggett, 2. Spencer, 3. Stockon, 4. Johnson, 5. Schuerenberg, 6. T.Williams, 7. Gansen, 8. Waitman, 9. Ellertson. 2:51.16
|
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
09:33:43 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Adams, 3. Windom, 4. Roa, 5. C.Williams, 6. Pickens, 7. Edwards, 8. Sweeney. 2:50.15
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
09:45:55 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
PYROTECT RACING CELLS FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. L.Williams, 2. Sussex, 3. R.Vander Weerd, 4. Boespflug, 5. Swanson, 6. Deskins, 7. McCarthy, 8. Macedo. NT
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
09:53:28 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI LINEUP: (12 laps)
11 Justin Grant – 73 Dave Darland
19 Hunter Schurenberg – 92 Jake Swanson
39 Kyle Edwards – 5X Tommy Malcolm
63 Brady Bacon – 44 Cody Williams
4G Chris Gansen – 73T Carson Macedo
21 A.J. Bender – 13 Dennis Gile
52V Trent Williams – 81 Michael Pickens
28M Matt McCarthy – 88 Jace Vander Weerd
19AZ Thomas Meseraull – 98 Jeremy Ellertson
98V Verne Sweeney – 42X Shon Deskins
72 Gary Marshall Jr. – 7K Ronnie Gardner
90 Randy Waitman
|
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
10:25:22 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Macedo, 3. Swanson, 4. Darland, 5. Malcolm, 6. Bender, 7. Meseraull, 8. J.Vander Weerd, 9. Gansen, 10. T.Williams, 11. Edwards, 12. Pickens, 13. Gile, 14. Ellertson, 15. Deskins, 16. Sweeney, 17. Waitman, 18. Marshall, 19. C.Williams, 20. Schuerenberg, 21. Bacon, 22. McCarthy. NT
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
10:36:37 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
This message was edited on
November 10, 2017 at
10:39:43 PM by ljennings
EVELYN PRATT FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
91R Brody Roa – 4 Damion Gardner
69 Chad Boespflug – 5 Chris Windom
32 Chase Stockon – 9K Kevin Thomas Jr.
11 Justin Grant – 73 Dave Darland
92 Jake Swanson – 23C Tyler Courtney
2 Austin Williams – 51 R.J. Johnson
42 Stevie Sussex – 4S Mike Spencer
5M Max Adams – 10 Richard Vander Weerd
16 Mike Martin – 17GP Danny Faria Jr.
56 Austin Liggett – 5J Logan Williams
30 C.J. Leary – 52 Isaac Chapple
12 Robert Ballou – 73T Carson Macedo
63 Brady Bacon (p) – 44 Cody Williams (p)
98 Jeremy Ellertson (p)
P=provisionals
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
11:35:37 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
Roa leads all 30 laps to win the $5,000 Perris Evelyn Pratt feature over Thomas Windom Grant Ballou (from 23rd) Courtney R.VanderWeerd
|
|
|
|
November 10, 2017 at
11:42:19 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 10, 2017 – Perris, California – Perris Auto Speedway – “22nd Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction”
WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / PROSOURCE QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-16.302; 2. Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-16.517; 3. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.599; 4. Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-16.722; 5. Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-16.738; 6. Dave Darland, 73, Ford-16.778; 7. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-16.791; 8. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19, Reinbold/Underwood-16.802; 9. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-16.814; 10. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-16.851; 11. Tyler Courtney, 23C, TOPP-16.870; 12. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.878; 13. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-16.883; 14. Kyle Edwards, 39E, Edwards-16.936; 15. Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-16.941; 16. Tommy Malcolm, 5X, Napier-16.956; 17. Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-16.958; 18. Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-16.987; 19. Max Adams, 5M, Adams-16.995; 20. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.002; 21. Mike Martin, 16, Martin-17.006; 22. Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-17.028; 23. Austin Liggett, 56, Phulps-17.033; 24. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-17.035; 25. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-17.045; 26. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-17.070; 27. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-17.113; 28. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.135; 29. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-17.161; 30. Carson Macedo, 73T, Ford-17.169; 31. A.J. Bender, 21, Bender-17.213; 32. Dennis Gile, 13, Gile-17.216; 33. Trent Williams, 52V, Williams-17.243; 34. Michael Pickens, 81, Watt-17.309; 35. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-17.326; 36. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.336; 37. Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-17.383; 38. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-17.441; 39. Verne Sweeney, 98V, Tracy-17.474; 40. Shon Deskins, 42X, Cheney-17.669; 41. Gary Marshall Jr., 72, Marshall-18.018; 42. Ronnie Gardner, 7K, Kruseman-18.022; 43. Randy Waitman, 90, Waitman-NT.
EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Leary, 2. Courtney, 3. Thomas, 4. Martin, 5. Malcolm, 6. Darland, 7. J.Vander Weerd, 8. Bender, 9. Marshall. 2:48.26
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Faria, 2. Chapple, 3. D.Gardner, 4. A.Williams, 5. Bacon, 6. Grant, 7. Meseraull, 8. Gile, 9. R.Gardner. 2:50.28
CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Liggett, 2. Spencer, 3. Stockon, 4. Johnson, 5. Schuerenberg, 6. T.Williams, 7. Gansen, 8. Waitman, 9. Ellertson. 2:51.16
KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Adams, 3. Windom, 4. Roa, 5. C.Williams, 6. Pickens, 7. Edwards, 8. Sweeney. 2:50.15
PYROTECT RACING CELLS FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. L.Williams, 2. Sussex, 3. R.Vander Weerd, 4. Boespflug, 5. Swanson, 6. Deskins, 7. McCarthy, 8. Macedo. NT
COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Grant, 2. Macedo, 3. Swanson, 4. Darland, 5. Malcolm, 6. Bender, 7. Meseraull, 8. J.Vander Weerd, 9. Gansen, 10. T.Williams, 11. Edwards, 12. Pickens, 13. Gile, 14. Ellertson, 15. Deskins, 16. Sweeney, 17. Waitman, 18. Marshall, 19. C.Williams, 20. Schuerenberg, 21. Bacon, 22. McCarthy. NT
EVELYN PRATT FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Brody Roa, 2. Kevin Thomas Jr., 3. Chris Windom, 4. Justin Grant, 5. Robert Ballou, 6. Tyler Courtney, 7. Richard Vander Weerd, 8. C.J. Leary, 9. Brady Bacon, 10. Jake Swanson, 11. Mike Spencer, 12. Chase Stockon, 13. Max Adams, 14. Danny Faria Jr., 15. Damion Gardner, 16. Austin Williams, 17. Isaac Chapple, 18. Austin Liggett, 19. Mike Martin, 20. Jeremy Ellertson, 21. Chad Boespflug, 22. Dave Darland, 23. R.J. Johnson, 24. Stevie Sussex, 25. Carson Macedo, 26. Logan Williams, 27. Cody Williams. NT
-----------------------
**Sussex and Johnson flipped during the feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Roa
SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / ROD END SUPPLY / KSE RACE PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Robert Ballou (23rd to 5th)
NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS:
NEXT AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR RACE: November 11 – Perris (CA) Auto Speedway - “22nd Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction”
|
First
|
Previous
|
Next
|
Last
|
Reply 1 to 13 of 13 |
|
|
|