Home | Register | Contact | Verify Email FAQ |
Blogs | Photo Gallery | Press Release | Results | RacersAuction.com | HoseheadsClassifieds.com
Hoosier Tire Great Plains | Hoosier Mid Atlantic | Racing Warehouse | Performance Race Parts | Xtreme Race Parts

Welcome Guest. Already registered? Please Login

 

Forum: SCRAFAN.COM Forum (go)
Moderators: ljennings

Topic: 11/4 WESTERN WORLD UPDATES
Email this topic to a friend | Subscribe to this TopicReport this Topic to Moderator
First | Previous | Next | Last Reply 1 to 19 of 19
ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 07:08:21 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 4, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

HEAT RACE LINEUPS (30 CARS)

FIRST HEAT: 
02 Matt Rossi – 5X Chris Windom
45 Jeff Lowery – 20 Shon Deskins
11C Michael Curtis – 15 Chris Bonneau
7K Bruce St. James – 5M Zack Madrid

SECOND HEAT:
0 J.R. Bonesteel – 2 Dylan Westbrook
54 Landon Cling – 99 Dave Darland
63 Ryan Stolz – 77M Kevin Thomas Jr.
29 Brent Yarnal – 73T Tyler Courtney

THIRD HEAT:
19 Andy Reinbold – 51 R.J. Johnson
12 Josh Pelkey – 16 Mike Martin
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 27 Nick Aiuto
98 Matt Lundy

FOURTH HEAT:
63D Brady Bacon – 42 Gary Taylor
5 Tye Mihocko – 17 Joe Scheopner
3F Geoff Ensign – 13 Dennis Gile
21AZ Stevie Sussex



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 07:17:58 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

AMSOIL USAC NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 4, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

ENTRY LIST (31 Cars)
Austin Williams, 2, Jory-
Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-
Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-
Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-
Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-
Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-
Tye Mihocko, 5M, Mihocko-
Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-
Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-
Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-
Mike Martin, 16, Martin-
Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-
Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-
Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-
Tyler Courtney, 23, TOPP-
Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-
C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-
Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-
Landon Cling, 34, Cling-
Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-
Cody Williams, 44, Jory-
Charles Davis Jr., 50, Massey-
R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-
Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-
Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-
Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-
Dave Darland, 73, Ford-
Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-
Brpdy Roa, 91R, BR-
Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-
Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-
 



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 08:38:09 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

Hunter Schuerenberg has scratched for the night from USAC 410 competition. Hunter will now replace Andy Reinbold with the USAC SouthWest 360s.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 08:57:39 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / PROSOURCE QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-15.104; 2. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-15.175; 3. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-15.312; 4. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-15.392; 5. Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-15.406; 6. Landon Cling, 34, Cling-15.422; 7. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-15.423; 8. Dave Darland, 73, Ford-15.435; 9. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-15.441; 10. Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-15.446; 11. Tyler Courtney, 23C, TOPP-15.470; 12. Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-15.474; 13. Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-15.497; 14. Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-15.511; 15. Charles Davis Jr., 50, Massey-15.528; 16. Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-15.548; 17. Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-15.551; 18. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-15.595; 19. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-15.602; 20. Tye Mihocko, 5M, Mihocko-15.604; 21. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-15.736; 22. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-15.756; 23. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-15.797; 24. Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-15.844; 25. Mike Martin, 16, Martin-15.957; 26. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-15.971; 27. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-16.125; 28. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-16.202; 29. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-16.221; 30. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-NT; 31. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-NT.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 09:09:15 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 LINEUPS

EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 
92 Jake Swanson – 5J Logan Williams
11 Justin Grant – 19AZ Thomas Meseraull
69 Chad Boespflug – 9K Kevin Thomas Jr.
52 Isaac Chapple – 30 C.J. Leary

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 
74X Josh Hodges – 44 Cody Williams
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 23C Tyler Courtney
12 Robert Ballou – 32 Chase Stockon
4G Chris Gansen

CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 
42 Stevie Sussex – 5M Tye Mihocko
4S Mike Spencer – 17GP Danny Faria Jr.
73 Dave Darland – 51 R.J. Johnson
98 Jeremy Ellertson

PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 
16 Mike Martin – 2 Austin Williams
5 Chris Windom – 63 Brady Bacon
91R Brody Roa – 4 Damion Gardner
28M Matt McCarthy
 



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 09:16:01 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply
This message was edited on November 04, 2017 at 09:18:05 PM by ljennings

360 FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Chris Windon (#5X Baldwin), 2. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 3. Shon Deskins (#20 Deskins), 4. Chris Bonneau (#15 Bonneau), 5. Zack Madrid (#5M Madrid), 6. Jeff Lowery (#45 Lowery), 7. Michael Curtis (#11C Curtis), 8. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 09:26:22 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

360 SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Dave Darland (#99 Aragon), 2. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#77M Michael), 3. Tyler Courtney (#73T Ford), 4. Dylan Westbrook (#2 Yeley), 5. Ryan Stolz (#63 Stolz), 6. Brent Yarnal (#29 Yarnal), 7. Landon Cling (#54 Cling), 8. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 09:32:50 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

360 THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. R.J. Johnson (#51 Martin), 2. Hunter Schuerenberg (#19 Reinbold/Underwood), 3. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 4. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 5. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 6. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 7. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 09:48:04 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

360 FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Brady Bacon (#63D Dooling/Hayward), 2. Gary Taylor (#42 KACE), 3. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 4. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 5. Dennis Gile (#13 Gile), 6. Stevie Sussex (#21AZ Burkhart), 7. Joe Scheopner (#17 Scheopner). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 09:52:06 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Meseraull, 2. Boespflug, 3. Grant, 4. Thomas, 5. Chapple, 6. Swanson, 7. L.Williams. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 09:59:58 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. C.Wiliams, 2. Hodges, 3. Courtney, 4. Stockon, 5. Davis, 6. Gansen, 7. Ballou. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 10:06:58 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply
This message was edited on November 04, 2017 at 10:07:36 PM by ljennings

410 CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Sussex, 2. Faria, 3. Spencer, 4. Johnson, 5. Mihocko, 6. Darland, 7. Ellertson. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 10:11:34 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Bacon, 3. A.Williams, 4. Roa, 5. Martin, 6. Gardner, 7. McCarthy. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 10:26:19 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI LINEUP
4 Damion Gardner – 12 Robert Ballou
73 Dave Darland – 50 Charles Davis Jr.
5J Logan Williams – 5M Tye Mihocko
92 Jake Swanson – 16 Mike Martin
52 Isaac Chapple – 4G Chris Gansen
98 Jeremy Ellertson – 28M Matt McCarthy
30 C.J. Leary

*top 6 transfer to feature.



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 10:34:15 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

360 SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Westbrook, 2. Pelkey, 3. Sussex, 4. Curtis, 5. Cling, 6. Lowery, 7. St. James, 8. Scheopner, 9. Bonesteel, 10. Aiuto, 11. Lundy, 12. Stolz, 13. Yarnal, 14. Gile. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 04, 2017 at 10:40:49 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Gardner, 3. Darland, 4. Davis, 5. Chapple, 6. L.Williams, 7. Ellertson, 8. Leary, 9. Swanson, 10. Martin, 11. Mihocko, 12. Gansen, 13. McCarthy. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 05, 2017 at 12:47:42 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

360 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Geoff Ensign, 5. Dave Darland, 6. Kevin Thomas Jr., 7. Charles Davis Jr., 8. Gary Taylor, 9. Hunter Schuerenberg, 10. Mike Martin, 11. Matt Rossi, 12. Dylan Westbrook, 13. Zack Madrid, 14. Chris Bonneau, 15. Josh Pelkey, 16. Landon Cling, 17. Michael Curtis, 18. Shon Deskins, 19. Tyler Courtney, 20. Tye Mihocko, 21. Jeff Lowery, 22. Stevie Sussex. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 05, 2017 at 01:18:04 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

410 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Chase Stockon, 2. Thomas Meseraull, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Robert Ballou, 5. Tyler Courtney, 6. Brody Roa, 7. Chad Boespflug, 8. Justin Grant, 9. Kevin Thomas Jr., 10. Chris Windom, 11. Damion Gardner, 12. Josh Hodges, 13. Brady Bacon, 14. Dave Darland, 15. Stevie Sussex, 16. Jake Swanson, 17. Charles Davis Jr., 18. Danny Faria Jr., 19. Mike Spencer, 20. Austin Williams, 21. Isaac Chapple, 22. Logan Williams, 23. Chris Gansen, 24. Cody Williams. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 05, 2017 at 01:25:32 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24170
Reply

SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 4, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Chris Windom (#5X Baldwin), 2. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 3. Shon Deskins (#20 Deskins), 4. Chris Bonneau (#15 Bonneau), 5. Zack Madrid (#5M Madrid), 6. Jeff Lowery (#45 Lowery), 7. Michael Curtis (#11C Curtis), 8. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James). NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Dave Darland (#99 Aragon), 2. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#77M Michael), 3. Tyler Courtney (#73T Ford), 4. Dylan Westbrook (#2 Yeley), 5. Ryan Stolz (#63 Stolz), 6. Brent Yarnal (#29 Yarnal), 7. Landon Cling (#54 Cling), 8. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel). NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. R.J. Johnson (#51 Martin), 2. Hunter Schuerenberg (#19 Reinbold/Underwood), 3. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 4. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 5. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 6. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 7. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy). NT

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Brady Bacon (#63D Dooling/Hayward), 2. Gary Taylor (#42 KACE), 3. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 4. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 5. Dennis Gile (#13 Gile), 6. Stevie Sussex (#21AZ Burkhart), 7. Joe Scheopner (#17 Scheopner). NT

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Westbrook, 2. Pelkey, 3. Sussex, 4. Curtis, 5. Cling, 6. Lowery, 7. St. James, 8. Scheopner, 9. Bonesteel, 10. Aiuto, 11. Lundy, 12. Stolz, 13. Yarnal, 14. Gile. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Geoff Ensign, 5. Dave Darland, 6. Kevin Thomas Jr., 7. Charles Davis Jr., 8. Gary Taylor, 9. Hunter Schuerenberg, 10. Mike Martin, 11. Matt Rossi, 12. Dylan Westbrook, 13. Zack Madrid, 14. Chris Bonneau, 15. Josh Pelkey, 16. Landon Cling, 17. Michael Curtis, 18. Shon Deskins, 19. Tyler Courtney, 20. Tye Mihocko, 21. Jeff Lowery, 22. Stevie Sussex. NT
----------------------------
**Bonesteel and Cling flipped during the second heat. Lundy flipped during the semi.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-6 Bacon, Laps 7-17 Johnson, Laps 18-30 Windom.
HARD CHARGER: Charles Davis Jr. (15th to 7th)
BEAVER STRIPES PASSING MASTER: Dave Darland

FINAL SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1.



First | Previous | Next | Last Reply 1 to 19 of 19


Post Reply
You must be logged in to Post a Message.
Not a member register Here.
Already registered? Please Login




 

If you have a website and would like to set up a forum here at HoseHeadForums.com
please contact us by using the contact link at the top of the page.

© 2017 HoseHeadForums.com Privacy Policy