Home | Register | Contact | Verify Email | FAQ |
Blogs | Photo Gallery | Press Release | Results | RacersAuction.com | HoseheadsClassifieds.com
Hoosier Tire Great Plains | Hoosier Mid Atlantic | Racing Warehouse | Precise Racing | Performance Race Parts | Xtreme Race Parts

Welcome Guest. Already registered? Please Login

 

Forum: SCRAFAN.COM Forum (go)
Moderators: ljennings


Records per page
 
Topic: 11/18 BAKERSFIELD USAC MIDGET UPDATES Email this topic to a friend | Subscribe to this TopicReport this Topic to Moderator
Page 1 of 1   of  14 replies
ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 07:27:21 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

USAC NATIONAL & LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN MIDGET SERIES: November 18, 2017 – Bakersield, California – Bakersfield Speedway – “November Classic”

ENTRIES: (30 Cars)
Terry Nichols, 1P, Nichols-
Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-
Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen-
Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall-
Michael Faccinto, 9D, Dodenhoff-
Cory Elliott, 11E, Elliott-
Ron Hazelton, 15, Hazelton-
Dustin Golobic, 17G, Wood-
Shane Golobic, 17W, Clauson/Marshall/Wood-
David Prickett, 22Q, Neverlift-
Courtney Crone, 25, Rodela-
Michael Pickens, 25X, Rodela-
Alex Schutte, 28, Schutte/McElwee-
Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-
Mason Daniel, 33M, Daniel-
Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich-
Zeb Wise, 39, Clauson/Marshall-
Justin Grant, 39BC, Clauson/Marshall-
Maria Cofer, 57, Cofer-
Frankie Guerrini, 63, Guerrini-
Tanner Thorson, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Holly Shelton, 67K, , Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Ronnie Gardner, 68, Six8-
Ryan Robinson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Tyler Carrick, 71K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-
Matt Mitchell, 75, Miller-
Brady Bacon, 76M, FMR-
Chad Boat, 84, Boat-
D.J. Netto, 88N, Netto-
Spencer Bayston, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-




ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 08:39:18 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / PROSOURCE QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tanner Thorson, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.849; 2. Spencer Bayston, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.912; 3. Holly Shelton, 67K, , Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.933; 4. Brady Bacon, 76M, FMR-12.973; 5. Ryan Robinson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.035; 6. Alex Schutte, 28, Schutte/McElwee-13.037; 7. Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen-13.043; 8. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall-13.059; 9. Michael Faccinto, 9D, Dodenhoff-13.103; 10. Michael Pickens, 25X, Rodela-13.103; 11. D.J. Netto, 88N, Netto-13.181; 12. Courtney Crone, 25, Rodela-13.192; 13. Frankie Guerrini, 63, Guerrini-13.219; 14. Ronnie Gardner, 68, Six8-13.225; 15. Justin Grant, 39BC, Clauson/Marshall-13.230; 16. Cory Elliott, 11E, Elliott-13.253; 17. Maria Cofer, 57, Cofer-13.272; 18. Shane Golobic, 17W, Clauson/Marshall/Wood-13.311; 19. Zeb Wise, 39, Clauson/Marshall-13.344; 20. David Prickett, 22Q, Neverlift-13.357; 21. Chad Boat, 84, Boat-13.368; 22. Tyler Carrick, 71K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.376; 23. Matt Mitchell, 75, Miller-13.400; 24. Dustin Golobic, 17G, Wood-13.460; 25. Mason Daniel, 33M, Daniel-13.559; 26. Terry Nichols, 1P, Nichols-13.587; 27. Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-13.591; 28. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich-13.676; 29. Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-14.193; 30. Ron Hazelton, 15, Hazelton-NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 08:50:01 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

LINEUPS

EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
84 Chad Boat – 57 Maria Cofer
63 Frankie Guerrini – 9D Michael Faccinto
71 Ryan Robinson – 67 Tanner Thorson
33M Mason Daniel – 31 Kyle Beliman

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 
71K Tanner Carrick – 17W Shane Golobic
68 Ronnie Gardner – 25X Michael Pickens
28 Alex Schutte – 97 Spencer Bayston
1P Terry Nichols – 15 Ron Hazelton

KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 
75 Matt Mitchell – 39 Zeb Wise
39BC Justin Grant – 88N D.J. Netto
7 Shannon McQueen – 67K Holly Shelton
4D Robert Dalby

PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 
17G Dustin Golobic – 22Q David Prickett
11E Cory Elliott – 25 Courtney Crone 
7BC Tyler Courtney – 76M Brady Bacon
35 Scott Pierovich



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 09:23:25 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1.Boat, 2. Faccinto, 3. Guerrini, 4. Thorson, 5. Robinson, 6. Daniel, 7. Cofer, 8. Beilman. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 09:30:52 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. S.Golobic, 2. Pickens, 3. Bayston, 4. Carrick, 5. Gardner, 6. Schutte. 7. Nichols, 8. Hazelton. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 09:38:02 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Wise, 2. Mitchell, 3. Grant, 4. Shelton, 5. McQueen, 6. Dalby, 7. Netto, NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 09:44:06 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Prickett, 2. D.Golobic, 3. Courtney, 4. Elliott, 5. Bacon, 6. Crone, 7. Pierovich. NT

 



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 09:53:36 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI LINEUP: (12 laps – 6 Transfer)
76M Brady Bacon – 71 Ryan Robinson
28 Alex Schutte – 7 Shannon McQueen
88N D.J. Netto – 25 Courtney Crone
68 Ronnie Gardner – 57 Maria Cofer
33M Mason Daniel – 1P Terry Nichols
4D Robert Dalby – 35 Scott Pierovich
31 Kyle Beilman – 15 Ron Hazelton



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 10:36:06 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Bacon, 2. Robinson, 3. Schutte, 4. McQueen, 5. Crone, 6. Gardner, 7. Netto, 8. Dalby, 9. Daniel, 10. Pierovich, 11. Cofer, 12. Nichols, 13. Hazelton, 14. Beilman. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 18, 2017 at 10:45:52 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
25X Michael Pickens – 9D Michael Faccinto
7BC Tyler Courtney – 67K Holly Shelton
97 Spencer Bayston – 67 Tanner Thorson
76M Brady Bacon – 71 Ryan Robinson
28 Alex Schutte – 7 Shannon McQueen
25 Courtney Crone – 63 Frankie Guerrini
68 Ronnie Gardner – 39BC Justin Grant
11E Cory Elliott – 17W Shane Golobic
39 Zeb Wise – 22Q David Prickett
84 Chad Boat – 71K Tanner Carrick
75 Matt Mitchell – 17G Dustin Golobic
4D Robert Dalby (p) – 33M Mason Daniel (p)
p=provisonals



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 19, 2017 at 12:10:25 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

YELLOW. MAIN. LAP 1. Pickens spins with help. Collects Guerrini & McQueen. McQueen on hook, Pickens & Guerrini will restart



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 19, 2017 at 12:15:17 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

YELLOW. MAIN. LAP 2. Shelton parks, collects Wise & Robinson. Faccinto leads



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 19, 2017 at 12:21:54 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

YELLOW. MAIN. LAP 13. 68 Gardner spins/stop on front straight. 33M Daniel out, Bacon leads Bayston Thorson Courtney Faccinto Schutte



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 19, 2017 at 12:24:52 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

YELLOW. MAIN. LAP 13 Restart. 11E Elliott slows to stop



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 19, 2017 at 12:45:54 AM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24792
Reply

USAC NATIONAL & LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN MIDGET SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 18, 2017 – Bakersield, California – Bakersfield Speedway – “November Classic”

WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / PROSOURCE QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Tanner Thorson, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.849; 2. Spencer Bayston, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.912; 3. Holly Shelton, 67K, , Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.933; 4. Brady Bacon, 76M, FMR-12.973; 5. Ryan Robinson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.035; 6. Alex Schutte, 28, Schutte/McElwee-13.037; 7. Shannon McQueen, 7, McQueen-13.043; 8. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall-13.059; 9. Michael Faccinto, 9D, Dodenhoff-13.103; 10. Michael Pickens, 25X, Rodela-13.103; 11. D.J. Netto, 88N, Netto-13.181; 12. Courtney Crone, 25, Rodela-13.192; 13. Frankie Guerrini, 63, Guerrini-13.219; 14. Ronnie Gardner, 68, Six8-13.225; 15. Justin Grant, 39BC, Clauson/Marshall-13.230; 16. Cory Elliott, 11E, Elliott-13.253; 17. Maria Cofer, 57, Cofer-13.272; 18. Shane Golobic, 17W, Clauson/Marshall/Wood-13.311; 19. Zeb Wise, 39, Clauson/Marshall-13.344; 20. David Prickett, 22Q, Neverlift-13.357; 21. Chad Boat, 84, Tucker/Boat-13.368; 22. Tyler Carrick, 71K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.376; 23. Matt Mitchell, 75, Miller-13.400; 24. Dustin Golobic, 17G, Wood-13.460; 25. Mason Daniel, 33M, Daniel-13.559; 26. Terry Nichols, 1P, Nichols-13.587; 27. Robert Dalby, 4D, Dalby-13.591; 28. Scott Pierovich, 35, Pierovich-13.676; 29. Kyle Beilman, 31, Beilman-14.193; 30. Ron Hazelton, 15, Hazelton-NT.

EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1.Boat, 2. Faccinto, 3. Guerrini, 4. Thorson, 5. Robinson, 6. Daniel, 7. Cofer, 8. Beilman. NT

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. S.Golobic, 2. Pickens, 3. Bayston, 4. Carrick, 5. Gardner, 6. Schutte. 7. Nichols, 8. Hazelton. NT

KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Wise, 2. Mitchell, 3. Grant, 4. Shelton, 5. McQueen, 6. Dalby, 7. Netto, NT

PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Prickett, 2. D.Golobic, 3. Courtney, 4. Elliott, 5. Bacon, 6. Crone, 7. Pierovich. NT

COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Bacon, 2. Robinson, 3. Schutte, 4. McQueen, 5. Crone, 6. Gardner, 7. Netto, 8. Dalby, 9. Daniel, 10. Pierovich, 11. Cofer, 12. Nichols, 13. Hazelton, 14. Beilman. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Spencer Bayston, 3. Tanner Thorson, 4. Tyler Courtney, 5. Justin Grant, 6. Shane Golobic, 7. Ryan Robinson, 8. Alex Schutte, 9. Michael Faccinto, 10. Tanner Carrick, 11. Frankie Guerrini, 12. Chad Boat, 13. Courtney Crone, 14. Matt Mitchell, 15. David Prickett, 16. Ronnie Gardner 17. Michael Pickens, 18. Cory Elliott, 19. Zeb Wise, 20. Robert Dalby, 21. Mason Daniel, 22. Holly Shelton, 23. Dustin Golobic, 24. Shannon McQueen. NT
-----------------------
**Courtney flipped after the feature checkered flag.
 
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-6 Faccinto, Laps 7-30 Bacon.
ESSLINGER ENGINEERING / KSE RACE PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER:  Shane Golobic (16th to 6th)

NEW LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET POINTS: 
 
NEXT LIGHT UP THE WORLD BEVERAGES USAC WESTERN STATES MIDGET RACE: November 23 – Ventura (CA) Raceway – “77th Turkey Night Grand Prix”





Post Reply
You must be logged in to Post a Message.
Not a member register Here.
Already registered? Please Login





If you have a website and would like to set up a forum here at HoseHeadForums.com
please contact us by using the contact link at the top of the page.

© 2018 HoseHeadForums.com Privacy Policy