|
|
Topic: 32nd Chilli Bowl Nite # 1 Tue Jan 9 2018 Driver Entries - 85 of 357 Cars
|
Email this topic to a friend |
Subscribe to this Topic
| Report this Topic to Moderator
|
Page 1 of 1 of 8 replies
|
|
|
January 08, 2018 at
02:06:02 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
01/13/2009
|
Posts:
|
1699
|
|
|
This message was edited on
January 09, 2018 at
02:34:03 PM by EZ2BME
32nd Chilli Bowl Nite # 1 Tue Jan 9 2018 Driver Entries - 85 of 357 Cars
CONTENDERS
01/ 01 Kyle Larson CONTENDER NASCAR PICK TO WIN
02/ 5D Zack Daum CONDENDER USAC
03/ 7BC Tyler Courtney CONTENDER USAC
04/ 77 Alex Bright CONTENDER ARDC
05/ 99p Dillon Welch CONTENDER USAC
06/ 63D Brad Sweet CONTENDER WOO
07/ 4a Chad Boespflug
08/ 74k Kyle Hirst ((( ROOKIE )))
09/ 51 R J Johnson.
10/ 17g Dustin Gollobic
11/ 14w Matt Westfall
12/ 9JR Derek Hagar
13/ 1B Travis Rilat
14/ 1PW Paul White
15/ 5m John Carney
16/ 5x Stevie Sussex
17/ 7A Justin Allgaier
18/ 1B Joe B Miller.
19/ 8 Jonathan Beason
20/ 18 Tony Bruce Jr
21/ 57 Giovanni Scelzi (((( ROOKIE )))
14 ROOKIES - 3 ARE GIRLS
01/ 7AUS (R) Mark Cooper Sydney, NSW
02/ 7CH (R) Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH--------------------GIRL
03/ 7Z (R) Roy Entze II Tulsa, OK
04/ 9F (R) Zac Forster Bakersfield, CA
05/ 10T (R) Brandon Thomas Broken Arrow, OK
06/ 11K (R) Eddie Williams El Segundo, CA
07/ 14JR (R) Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK--------------------GIRL
08/ 17D (R) Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN
09/ 21R (R) Kaylee Bryso Muskogee, OK --------------GIRL
10/ 22C (R) Dan McCarron Dundee, MI
11/ 44D (R) Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL
12/ 51X (R) Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA
13/ 57BC (R) Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA
14/ 73K (R) Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA
4 GIRLS
1/ Holly Porter 1G - Delhi Ont CANADA
2/ Kelsey Ivy 7CH - Fremont Ohio USA-----------------ROOKIE
3/ 14JR Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK USA------------------- ROOKIE
4/ Kaylee Briso 21R Muskogee, Ok USA--------------- ROOKIE
20 States & 3 Countries
Oklahoma 15
California 13
Texas 10
ILLinois 8
Kansas 5 2 W Burks 5 J Crook - 7 M Lamb - 18 T Bruce - 84 P Shapel
Arkansas 4 9JR D Hagar - 30T L Bratti - 31J J Burke - 5B B Brewer
Ind 4 7BC T Courtney - 7K J Peck - 17D (R) D Jackson - 99P D Welch
MO 3 05 Brad Loyet - 7U Joe B. Miller - 44X Wesley Smith
Ohio 3 7CH (R) Kelsey Ivy - 14W Matt Westfall - 91A Chris Andrews
Iowa 2 1C Clayton Christensen - 8JR A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa
Arizona 2 5X Stevie Sussex - 51J R.J. Johnson Phoenix
South Dakota 2 25P Dylan Peterson - 101 Chuck McGillivray
Pennsylvania 2 51X (R) Austin Langenstein - 77 Alex Bright
Colorado 2 57J Jake Bubak - 88W Dustin Weland
Mississippi 1 00 Tristan Lee Biloxi
Wisconsin 1 6M Ray Seach
New York 1 20D Chris Dyson
Michigan 1 22C (R) Dan McCarron
Connecticut 1 46 Kenney Johnson
Delaware 1 74J Bill Jackson
------
Ontario, CANADA 1 Holly Porter Delhi, ON
ENGLAND 1 4 Tom Harris Banbury, OXF
AUSTRALIA 1 7AUS (R) Mark Cooper Sydney, NSW
UNKOWN 1
--------------
00 Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS
01 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA--WINNER----CONTENDER NASCAR
1B Travis Rilat Forney, TX
1C Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA
1G Holly Porter Delhi, ON--------------------------GIRL
1PW Paul White Waco, TX
2A Joe Stornetta Napa, CA
2BX Brett Becker Odessa, TX
2DG TBA
2S Travis Scott Washington, OK
2W Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS
3N Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL
4 Tom Harris Banbury, OXF
4A Chad Boespflug Hanford, CA-------------CONTENDER USAC
4D Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA
05 Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO--------------CONTENDER MOWA
5B Bobby Brewer Cabot, AR
5D Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL----------------CONTENDER USAC
5J Jeff Crook Garden City, KS
5M John Carney El Paso, TX
5X Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ
6M Ray Seach Beloit, WI
7A Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL
7AUS (R) Mark Cooper Sydney, NSW
7BC Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN------------CONTENDER USAC
7CH (R) Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH-------------------GIRL
7K Justin Peck Monrovia, IN
7RS Merril Lamb Iola, KS
7SS Wade Seiler Alton, IL
7U Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO
7W Scott Walton Inola, OK
7Z (R) Roy Entze II Tulsa, OK
8J Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK
8JR A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA
9$ Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK
9F (R) Zac Forster Bakersfield, CA
9JR Derek Hagar Marion, AR---------------------CONTENDER USAC
9U Doug McCune Colleyville, TX
10T (R) Brandon Thomas Broken Arrow, OK
11J Justin Melton Lewisville, TX
11K (R) Eddie Williams El Segundo, CA----------------------------------------------NO LONGER ON ROSTER
14JR (R) Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK-------------------GIRL
14W Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH-------------CONTENDER USAC
15J Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX
17D (R) Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN
17E Blake Edwards Claremore, OK
17G Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA------------------CONTENDER NARC
18 Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS
19N Nick O'Neal Wagoner, OK
20D Chris Dyson Pleasant Valley, NY
21R (R) Kaylee Bryso Muskogee, OK --------------GIRL
22C (R) Dan McCarron Dundee, MI
22D David Stephenson Porter, OK
22M Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK
25P Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls, SD
30T Larry Bratti Springdale, AR
31J James Burke Arkadelphia, AR
33K Kyle Offill Tracy, CA
37T Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX
44D (R) Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL
44X Wesley Smith Nixa, MO
46 Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT
51J R.J. Johnson Phoenix, AZ-----------------------CONTENDER USAC
51X (R) Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA
55T Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA
56V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL
57BC (R) Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA
57J Jake Bubak Arvada, CO
59 Austin Shores Atoka, OK
63D Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA -----------------CONTENDER WOO
67 Logan Seavey Sutter, CA
68F Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA
71WG Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX
73K (R) Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA------------------CONTENDER NARC
74J Bill Jackson New Castle, DE
77 Alex Bright Collegeville, PA------------------------CONTENDER ARDC
82M Steven Shebester Mustang, OK
84 Phil Shapel Wichita, KS
87C David Camfield Decatur, IL
88W Dustin Weland Parker, CO
91A Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH
91K Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK
97A Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL
99P Dillon Welch Carmel, IN ----------------------------CONTENDER USAC
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD
118 Scott Evans Keller, TX
|
|
|
January 08, 2018 at
02:19:16 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/07/2006
|
Posts:
|
5548
|
|
|
With a wife, three adult daughters and four granddauggters I would catch hell for referring to women as girls. Don't let your wife see this list. Anyone who can wheel a Midget is not boy or girl, they're man and women and drivers first.
Stan Meissner
|
|
|
January 08, 2018 at
07:21:56 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
12/02/2004
|
Posts:
|
2097
|
|
|
What about Harli White
|
|
|
|
January 08, 2018 at
09:21:25 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
10/24/2008
|
Posts:
|
68
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: Paintboss on January 08 2018 at 07:21:56 PM
What about Harli White
|
Are you asking what category she fits in?
Or why isn't she listed?
(Most likely she isn't listed because her qualifying night isnt on Tuesday. )
|
|
|
January 08, 2018 at
11:43:14 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
06/16/2005
|
Posts:
|
329
|
|
|
Personally, I would put Logan Seavey in the top group and Brad Loyet in that second group.
|
|
|
January 09, 2018 at
12:40:22 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
09/14/2010
|
Posts:
|
7594
|
|
|
357 entries??? Glad they don't have Time trials!
Sitting in aTulsa motel looking forward to my first CB!
|
|
|
|
January 09, 2018 at
06:19:31 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/11/2006
|
Posts:
|
739
|
|
|
This message was edited on
January 09, 2018 at
06:21:05 AM by miledirtfan
Reply to:
Posted By: EZ2BME on January 08 2018 at 02:06:02 PM
32nd Chilli Bowl Nite # 1 Tue Jan 9 2018 Driver Entries - 85 of 357 Cars
CONTENDERS
01/ 01 Kyle Larson CONTENDER NASCAR PICK TO WIN
02/ 5D Zack Daum CONDENDER USAC
03/ 7BC Tyler Courtney CONTENDER USAC
04/ 77 Alex Bright CONTENDER ARDC
05/ 99p Dillon Welch CONTENDER USAC
06/ 63D Brad Sweet CONTENDER WOO
07/ 4a Chad Boespflug
08/ 74k Kyle Hirst ((( ROOKIE )))
09/ 51 R J Johnson.
10/ 17g Dustin Gollobic
11/ 14w Matt Westfall
12/ 9JR Derek Hagar
13/ 1B Travis Rilat
14/ 1PW Paul White
15/ 5m John Carney
16/ 5x Stevie Sussex
17/ 7A Justin Allgaier
18/ 1B Joe B Miller.
19/ 8 Jonathan Beason
20/ 18 Tony Bruce Jr
21/ 57 Giovanni Scelzi (((( ROOKIE )))
14 ROOKIES - 3 ARE GIRLS
01/ 7AUS (R) Mark Cooper Sydney, NSW
02/ 7CH (R) Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH--------------------GIRL
03/ 7Z (R) Roy Entze II Tulsa, OK
04/ 9F (R) Zac Forster Bakersfield, CA
05/ 10T (R) Brandon Thomas Broken Arrow, OK
06/ 11K (R) Eddie Williams El Segundo, CA
07/ 14JR (R) Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK--------------------GIRL
08/ 17D (R) Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN
09/ 21R (R) Kaylee Bryso Muskogee, OK --------------GIRL
10/ 22C (R) Dan McCarron Dundee, MI
11/ 44D (R) Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL
12/ 51X (R) Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA
13/ 57BC (R) Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA
14/ 73K (R) Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA
4 GIRLS
1/ Holly Porter 1G - Delhi Ont CANADA
2/ Kelsey Ivy 7CH - Fremont Ohio USA-----------------ROOKIE
3/ 14JR Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK USA------------------- ROOKIE
4/ Kaylee Briso 21R Muskogee, Ok USA--------------- ROOKIE
20 States & 3 Countries
Oklahoma 15
California 13
Texas 10
ILLinois 8
Kansas 5 2 W Burks 5 J Crook - 7 M Lamb - 18 T Bruce - 84 P Shapel
Arkansas 4 9JR D Hagar - 30T L Bratti - 31J J Burke - 5B B Brewer
Ind 4 7BC T Courtney - 7K J Peck - 17D (R) D Jackson - 99P D Welch
MO 3 05 Brad Loyet - 7U Joe B. Miller - 44X Wesley Smith
Ohio 3 7CH (R) Kelsey Ivy - 14W Matt Westfall - 91A Chris Andrews
Iowa 2 1C Clayton Christensen - 8JR A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa
Arizona 2 5X Stevie Sussex - 51J R.J. Johnson Phoenix
South Dakota 2 25P Dylan Peterson - 101 Chuck McGillivray
Pennsylvania 2 51X (R) Austin Langenstein - 77 Alex Bright
Colorado 2 57J Jake Bubak - 88W Dustin Weland
Mississippi 1 00 Tristan Lee Biloxi
Wisconsin 1 6M Ray Seach
New York 1 20D Chris Dyson
Michigan 1 22C (R) Dan McCarron
Connecticut 1 46 Kenney Johnson
Delaware 1 74J Bill Jackson
------
Ontario, CANADA 1 Holly Porter Delhi, ON
ENGLAND 1 4 Tom Harris Banbury, OXF
AUSTRALIA 1 7AUS (R) Mark Cooper Sydney, NSW
UNKOWN 1
--------------
00 Tristan Lee Biloxi, MS
01 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA--WINNER----CONTENDER NASCAR
1B Travis Rilat Forney, TX
1C Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA
1G Holly Porter Delhi, ON--------------------------GIRL
1PW Paul White Waco, TX
2A Joe Stornetta Napa, CA
2BX Brett Becker Odessa, TX
2DG TBA
2S Travis Scott Washington, OK
2W Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS
3N Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL
4 Tom Harris Banbury, OXF
4A Chad Boespflug Hanford, CA-------------CONTENDER USAC
4D Robert Dalby Anaheim, CA
05 Brad Loyet Sunset Hills, MO--------------CONTENDER MOWA
5B Bobby Brewer Cabot, AR
5D Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL----------------CONTENDER USAC
5J Jeff Crook Garden City, KS
5M John Carney El Paso, TX
5X Stevie Sussex Laveen, AZ
6M Ray Seach Beloit, WI
7A Justin Allgaier Riverton, IL
7AUS (R) Mark Cooper Sydney, NSW
7BC Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN------------CONTENDER USAC
7CH (R) Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH-------------------GIRL
7K Justin Peck Monrovia, IN
7RS Merril Lamb Iola, KS
7SS Wade Seiler Alton, IL
7U Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO
7W Scott Walton Inola, OK
7Z (R) Roy Entze II Tulsa, OK
8J Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK
8JR A.J. Johnson Oskaloosa, IA
9$ Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK
9F (R) Zac Forster Bakersfield, CA
9JR Derek Hagar Marion, AR---------------------CONTENDER USAC
9U Doug McCune Colleyville, TX
10T (R) Brandon Thomas Broken Arrow, OK
11J Justin Melton Lewisville, TX
11K (R) Eddie Williams El Segundo, CA----------------------------------------------NO LONGER ON ROSTER
14JR (R) Holley Hollan Tulsa, OK-------------------GIRL
14W Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH-------------CONTENDER USAC
15J Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX
17D (R) Dakota Jackson Elizabethtown, IN
17E Blake Edwards Claremore, OK
17G Dustin Golobic Fremont, CA------------------CONTENDER NARC
18 Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS
19N Nick O'Neal Wagoner, OK
20D Chris Dyson Pleasant Valley, NY
21R (R) Kaylee Bryso Muskogee, OK --------------GIRL
22C (R) Dan McCarron Dundee, MI
22D David Stephenson Porter, OK
22M Chris Cochran Mcloud, OK
25P Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls, SD
30T Larry Bratti Springdale, AR
31J James Burke Arkadelphia, AR
33K Kyle Offill Tracy, CA
37T Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX
44D (R) Evan Turner Jacksonville, IL
44X Wesley Smith Nixa, MO
46 Kenney Johnson Bethany, CT
51J R.J. Johnson Phoenix, AZ-----------------------CONTENDER USAC
51X (R) Austin Langenstein Scranton, PA
55T Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA
56V Matt Veatch Macedonia, IL
57BC (R) Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA
57J Jake Bubak Arvada, CO
59 Austin Shores Atoka, OK
63D Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA -----------------CONTENDER WOO
67 Logan Seavey Sutter, CA
68F Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA
71WG Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX
73K (R) Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA------------------CONTENDER NARC
74J Bill Jackson New Castle, DE
77 Alex Bright Collegeville, PA------------------------CONTENDER ARDC
82M Steven Shebester Mustang, OK
84 Phil Shapel Wichita, KS
87C David Camfield Decatur, IL
88W Dustin Weland Parker, CO
91A Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH
91K Kevin Bayer Bixby, OK
97A Austin O'Dell Rochester, IL
99P Dillon Welch Carmel, IN ----------------------------CONTENDER USAC
101 Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD
118 Scott Evans Keller, TX
|
Great breakdown! Hope you can do that for every night! Logan Seavey definitely one to look out for tonight, long shot perhaps, but an up and comer for sure
|
|
|
January 09, 2018 at
07:37:04 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
12/11/2008
|
Posts:
|
775
|
|
|
Reply to:
Posted By: miledirtfan on January 09 2018 at 06:19:31 AM
Great breakdown! Hope you can do that for every night! Logan Seavey definitely one to look out for tonight, long shot perhaps, but an up and comer for sure
|
Wow 357 midgets competing for $10K to win with limited rules and the rest of the year the midget racing is slow. The indoor track plus timing of event are a big factor.The prestige of the Golden Driller draws several top name drivers that arent there for the money just to have fun!I would guess the bottom line would surprise you but it also costs a lot to stage such a prestgious event.
|
|
|
January 09, 2018 at
09:27:56 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
04/01/2012
|
Posts:
|
356
|
|
|
Great breakdown! I would suggest using the term "females" instead of girls. I think its totally fine to point out females running as some look for that during the entries for the Chili Bowl and tend to cheer a little harder for them. I would throw Justin Peck, Justin Allgaier, Jonathan Beason and Logan Seavey into the list of contenders as well. Other than that, fantastic break down. I look forward to seeing these each day this week!
Deeper ones to keep an eye on are Joe B, Shebester, Tony Bruce JR, Bubak, Bayer and Tyler Seavey! Cant wait for Chili Bowl to finally get started!
Real race cars don't have fenders...
|
|
|