|
|
Topic: 360 WESTERN WORLD UPDATES - NIGHT #2
|
Email this topic to a friend |
Subscribe to this Topic
| Report this Topic to Moderator
|
Page 1 of 1 of 9 replies
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
07:26:29 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 3, 2018 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – “51st Western World Championships”
CAR # DRIVER/HOMETOWN ENTRANT/SPONSOR/CHASSIS/ENGINE
1AZ CHASE STOCKON/Fort Branch, IN Jonah Trussel/Arizona Speedway – Torco Oils/Triple X/Performance Plus
2 DAVE DARLAND/Lincoln, IN Jack Yeley/Oshweken Speedway– CDI/Twister/Chevy
2F MICHAEL FANELLI/Albuquerque, NM Frank Fanelli/Team Enterprises – Atlas Pumping/Maxim/Boy
3 TYLER MOST/Peoria, AZ Most Family/Sin City Motorsports – Michael Most Trucking/Spike/Bishop
5 CHRIS WINDOM/Canton, IL Baldwin Brothers Racing/Fox Paving – AMSOIL/DRC/Chevy
5T TYE MIHOCKO/Peoria, AZ Mihocko Family/Hunt Realty by Dave Wilson – Mears Mechanical/Spike/Wesmar
7 SHON DESKINS/Waddell, AZ Bill Richards/Lexus of Albuquerque – Smith & Howard Transport/Spike/ASI
7K BRUCE ST. JAMES/Phoenix, AZ Bruce St. James/Woodland Auto Display – Supercharged Coffee/Maxim/Ott
11W SPENCER HILL/Albuquerque, NM Truman West/Granny’s Kitchen – SEH Motorsports/J&J/Performance Plus
12 STEVIE SUSSEX/Tempe, AZ Robbie & Gaye Allen/ABC Body Shop – PPG Automotive Finishes/Maxim/Advanced
13G DENNIS GILE/Phoenix, AZ Gene Gile/Quarterback Academy – Sands Chevrolet/Ellis/Shaver
16 MIKE MARTIN/Yuma, AZ Mike Martin/Naquin Precision Earth Moving – American Flowtech/Maxim/Shaver
18 ASA KESTERSON/Aztec, NM Asa Kesterson/Sponsors Needed/Spike/Chevy
21 DAYLIN PERREIRA/Hilo, HI Daylin Perreiral/Southwest Building Solutions – Mike Martin Racing/J&J/Chevy
27 NICK AIUTO/Maricopa, AZ Nick Auito/David Dick Attorney at Law – Ellis Race Cars/Ellis/Advanced
33 C.J. LEARY/Greenfield, IN Steve Cushman/Interstate Truck Bodies – Beaver Stripes/Maxim/Chevy
34 STERLING CLING/Tempe, AZ Doug Cling/Cling’’s Aerospace – The Real Estate Brokers/Ellis/Wesmar
34AZ JAKE SWANSON/Anaheim, CA Grau & Burkhart/Western Premier Hauling – KSE Custom Drywall/DRC/Performance Plus
34X AUSTIN KUEHL/Cave Creek, AZ Oliver & Grau/Lucas Oil - Western Premier Hauling/RSS/Gale
38 TRAVIS OLDFIELD/Albuquerque, NM Duane Oldfield/Car Crafters - Topper Town/J&J/Performance Plus
42 CALEB SAIZ/Albuquerque, NM David Burns/NAPA Filters – Hal Burns Truck & Equipment/J&J/Performance Plus
50 CHARLES DAVIS JR./Buckeye, AZ Charles Davis Jr./RSS Industries– MP Environemntal Services/RSS/Ott
51 R.J. JOHNSON/Laveen, AZ Bobby Martin/Martin Family Auto Museum– Pecon Builders/Sherman/Pro Flyer
51X AUSTIN ERVINE/Bakersfield, CA AJ Motorsports 51 Inc./Pritchett Metal Products – Healthy Soil/ITI/Chevy
68 COLTON MARONEY/Gilbert, AZ Jim Maroney/American Flowtech – Torco Oil/Victory/Bishop
72 RYAN STOLZ/Atascadero, CA Keith Ford/Pacific Seafood – Sun Valley AG Transport/Triple X/Chevy
73 RYAN BERNAL/Hollister, CA Keith Ford/Edgewater Construction – Sun Valley AG Transport/Triple X/Chevy
74 COLTON HARDYPhoenix, AZ Ted Williams/Bandit Racing – Marks Bolts/Maxim/Borello
75X KEVIN THOMAS JR./Cullman, AL Imperial Motorsports/Jeff’s Jam It In Storage – Mazatzal Dirt Works/Maxim/Chevy
98 MATT LUNDY/Phoenix, AZ Matt Lundy/Desert State Electric – Race Shack/Triple X/Wilcox
99 BRADY BACON/Broken Arrow, OK Brady Bacon Racing/Fatheadz Eyewear – Tel-Star Technologies/Triple X/Chevy
0 J.R. BONESTEEL/Albuquerque, NM J.R. Bonesteel/Remax Exclusive – ABQ Property Maintenance/DRC/Bishop
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
07:37:08 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 HEAT RACE LINEUPS
FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
2 Dave Darland – 68 Colton Maroney
27 Nick Aiuto- 18 Asa Kesterson
51X Austin Ervine – 21 Daylin Perreira
98 Matt Lundy – 33 C.J. Leary
SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
74 Colton Hardy – 1AZ Chase Stockon
2F Michael Fanelli – 12 Stevie Sussex
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 5 Chris Windom
16 Mike Martin – 7K Bruce St. James
THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
13G Dennis Gile – 42 Caleb Saiz
75X Kevin Thomas Jr. – 5T Tye Mihocko
11W Spencer Hill – 99 Brady Bacon
7 Shon Deskins – 34AZ Jake Swanson
FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
34 Sterling Cling – 73 Ryan Bernal
51 R.J. Johnson – 3 Tyler Most
34X Austin Kuehl – 72 Ryan Stolz
0 J.R. Bonesteel – 38 Travis Oldfield
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
09:16:35 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Dave Darland (#2 Yeley), 2. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 3. C.J. Leary (#33 Cushman), 4. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 5. Asa Kesterson (#18 Kesterson), 6. Daylin Perreira (#21 Perreira), 7. Austin Ervine (#51X AJ), 8. Colton Maroney (#68 Maroney), NT.
|
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
09:23:55 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Colton Hardy (#74 Williams), 2. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Davis), 3. Chase Stockon (#1AZ Trussel), 4. Stevie Sussex (#12 Allen), 5. Chris Windom (#5 Baldwin), 6. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James), 7. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 8. Michael Fanelli (#2F Fanelli). NT
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
09:31:17 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#75X Imperial), 2. Brady Bacon (#99 Bacon), 3. Tye Mihocko (#5T Mihocko), 4. Jake Swanson (#34AZ Grau/Burkhart), 5. Dennis Gile (#13G Gile), 6. Caleb Saiz (#42 Burns), 7. Shon Deskins (#7 Richards), 8. Spencer Hill (#11W West). NT
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
09:42:57 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Ryan Bernal (#73 Ford), 2. R.J. Johnson (#51 Martin), 3. Sterling Cling (#34 Cling), 4. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel), 5. Travis Oldfield (#38 Oldfield), 6. Tyler Most (#3 Most), 7. Austin Kuehl (#34X Grau/Oliver), 8. Ryan Stolz (#72 Ford). NT
|
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
10:12:11 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 SEMI LINEUP (12 laps, top 6 transfer)
38 Travis Oldfield – 21 Daylin Perriera
5 Chris Windom – 7K Bruce St. James
13G Dennis Gile – 51X Austin Ervine
3 Tyler Most – 42 Caleb Saiz
16 Mike Martin – 7 Shon Deskins
34X Austin Kuehl – 68 Colton Maroney
72 Ryan Stolz – 11W Spencer Hill
2F Michael Fanelli – 2 Dave Darland
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
10:36:53 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
360 SEMI: (12 laps) 1. St. James, 2. Martin, 3. Deskins, 4. Oldfield, 5. Fanelli, 6. Hill, 7. Ervine, 8. Perreira, 9. Maroney, 10. Most, 11. Saiz. NT
|
|
|
November 03, 2018 at
10:41:14 PM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
This message was edited on
November 03, 2018 at
10:53:05 PM by ljennings
360 FEATURE LINEUP: (30 laps)
73 Ryan Bernal – 98 Matt Lundy
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 75X Kevin Thomas Jr.
99 Brady Bacon – 33 C.J. Leary
74 Colton Hardy – 34AZ Jake Swanson
27 Nick Aiuto – 51 R.J. Johnson
0 J.R. Bonesteel – 5T Tye Mihocko
1AZ Chase Stockon – 34 Sterling Cling
18 Asa Kesterson – 12 Stevie Sussex
7K Bruce St. James – 16 Mike Martin
7 Shon Deskins – 38 Travis Oldfield
2F Michael Fanelli – 11W Spencer Hill
2 Dave Darland (promoter option)
|
|
|
|
November 04, 2018 at
01:20:11 AM
|
|
Joined:
|
11/22/2004
|
Posts:
|
27816
|
|
|
SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 3, 2018 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – “51st Western World Championships”
FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 2. C.J. Leary (#33 Cushman), 3. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 4. Asa Kesterson (#18 Kesterson), 5. Daylin Perreira (#21 Perreira), 6. Austin Ervine (#51X AJ), 7. Colton Maroney (#68 Maroney), 8. Dave Darland (#2 Yeley), NT.
SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Colton Hardy (#74 Williams), 2. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Davis), 3. Chase Stockon (#1AZ Trussel), 4. Stevie Sussex (#12 Allen), 5. Chris Windom (#5 Baldwin), 6. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James), 7. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 8. Michael Fanelli (#2F Fanelli). NT
THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#75X Imperial), 2. Brady Bacon (#99 Bacon), 3. Tye Mihocko (#5T Mihocko), 4. Jake Swanson (#34AZ Grau/Burkhart), 5. Dennis Gile (#13G Gile), 6. Caleb Saiz (#42 Burns), 7. Shon Deskins (#7 Richards), 8. Spencer Hill (#11W West). NT
FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Ryan Bernal (#73 Ford), 2. R.J. Johnson (#51 Martin), 3. Sterling Cling (#34 Cling), 4. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel), 5. Travis Oldfield (#38 Oldfield), 6. Tyler Most (#3 Most), 7. Austin Kuehl (#34X Grau/Oliver), 8. Ryan Stolz (#72 Ford). NT
SEMI: (12 laps) 1. St. James, 2. Martin, 3. Deskins, 4. Oldfield, 5. Fanelli, 6. Hill, 7. Ervine, 8. Perreira, 9. Maroney, 10. Most, 11. Saiz. NT
FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Ryan Bernal, 3. R.J. Johnson, 4. Kevin Thomas Jr., 5. Stevie Sussex, 6. Colton Hardy, 7. Tye Mihocko, 8. C.J. Leary, 9. Dave Darland, 10. Mike Martin, 11. Shon Deskins, 12. Matt Lundy, 13. Bruce St. James, 14. Charles Davis Jr., 15. Michael Fanelli, 16. Nick Aiuto, 17. Spencer Hill, 18. Travis Oldfield, 19. Asa Kesterson, 20. Sterling Cling, 21. J.R. Bonesteel, 22. Chase Stockon, 23. Jake Swanson. NT
----------------------------
**Swanson flipped during the feature.
FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-8 Bernal, Laps 9-30 Bacon.
HARD CHARGER: Stevie Sussex (16th to 5th)
BEAVER STRIPES PASSING MASTER: C.J. Leary
FINAL SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1.
|
|
|