Home | Register | Contact | Verify Email | FAQ |
Blogs | Photo Gallery | Press Release | Results | RacersAuction.com | HoseheadsClassifieds.com
Hoosier Tire Great Plains | Hoosier Mid Atlantic | Racing Warehouse | Precise Racing | Performance Race Parts | Xtreme Race Parts

Welcome Guest. Already registered? Please Login

 

Forum: SCRAFAN.COM Forum (go)
Moderators: ljennings


Records per page
 
Topic: 11/3 SAN TAN VALLEY WESTERN WORLD UPDATES Email this topic to a friend | Subscribe to this TopicReport this Topic to Moderator
Page 1 of 2   of  22 replies
ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 07:52:43 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

AMSOIL NATIONAL & USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 3, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

ENTRY LIST (31 Cars)
Austin Williams, 2, Jory-
Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-
Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-
Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-
Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-
Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-
Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-
Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-
Robert Baoolu, 12, Ballou-
Mike Martin, 16, Martin-
Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-
Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-
Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-
Tyler Courtney, 23, TOPP-
Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-
C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-
Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-
Landon Cling, 34, Cling-
Chet Williams, 38, Williams-
Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-
Cody Williams, 44, Jory-
Charles Davis Jr., 50, Massey-
R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-
Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-
Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-
Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-
Dave Darland, 73, Ford-
Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-
Brpdy Roa, 91R, BR-
Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-
Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-




ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 07:55:27 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES: November 3, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

LINEUPS: (31 Cars)

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps)
19 Andy Reinbold – 12 Josh Pelkey
51 R.J .Johnson – 17 Joe Scheopner
27 Nick Aiuto – 45 Jeff Lowery
02 Matt Rossi – 16 Mike Martin

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps)
2 Dylan Westbrook – 50 Charles Davis Jr.
42 Gary Taylor – 5X Chris Windom
77M Kevin Thomas Jr. – 73T Tyler Courtney
11C Michael Curtis – 0 J.R. Bonesteel

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps)
13 Dennis Gile – 21AZ Stevie Sussex
54 Landon Cling – 20 Shon Deskins
34 Chad Boespflug – 3F Geoff Ensign
5M Zack Madrid – 99 Dave Darland

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps)
15 Chris Bonneau – 63D Brady Bacon
5 Tye Mihocko – 29 Brent Yarnal
63 Ryan Stolz – 98 Matt Lundy
7K Bruce St. James



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 08:50:03 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

USAC 410 WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY / PROSOURCE QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Damion Gardner, 4, Alexander-14.892; 2. Brady Bacon, 63, Dooling/Hayward-14.998; 3. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-15.034; 4. Tyler Courtney, 23C, TOPP-15.230; 5. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-15.338; 6. Thomas Meseraull, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-15.373; 7. Justin Grant, 11, McGhee-15.405; 8. Charles Davis Jr., 50, Massey-15.493; 9. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9K, KT-15.515; 10. Landon Cling, 34, Cling-15.521; 11. Stevie Sussex, 42, Cheney-15.523; 12. Jake Swanson, 92, Sertich-15.592; 13. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-15.640; 14. Mike Martin, 16, Martin-15.655; 15. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-15.723; 16. Chad Boespflug, 69, Dynamics-15.788; 17. Danny Faria Jr., 17GP, Dutcher-15.836; 18. Chris Windom, 5, Baldwin-15.855; 19. Isaac Chapple, 52, Chapple-15.885; 20. Robert Ballou, 12, Ballou-15.917; 21. Dave Darland, 73, Ford-16.021; 22. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19S, Reinbold/Underwood-16.036; 23. Mike Spencer, 4S, Gansen-16.064; 24. Austin Williams, 2, Jory-16.074; 25. Cody Williams, 44, Jory-16.148; 26. Chet Williams, 38, Williams-16.294; 27. Logan Williams, 5J, Jory-16.295; 28. Matt McCarthy, 28M, McCarthy-16.295; 29. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-16.449; 30. Jeremy Ellertson, 98, Ellertson-16.521; 31. Josh Hodges, 74X, Hodges-NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:02:35 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

USAC 410 LINEUPS

EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 
73 Dave Darland – 17GP Danny Faria Jr.
91R Brody Roa – 9K Kevin Thomas Jr.
32 Chase Stockon – 4 Damion Gardner
44 Cody Williams – 4G Chris Gansen

BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 
19S Hunter Schurenberg – 5 Chris Windom
16 Mike Martin – 34 Landon Cling
19AZ Thomas Meseraull – 63 Brady Bacon
38 Chet Williams – 98 Jeremy Ellertson

CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 
4S Mike Spencer – 52 Isaac Chapple
51 R.J. Johnson – 42 Stevie Sussex
11 Justin Grant – 30 C.J. Leary 
5J Logan Williams – 74X Josh Hodges

PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 
2 Austin Williams – 12 Robert Ballou
69 Chad Boespflug – 92 Jake Swanson
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 23C Tyler Courtney
28M Matt McCarthy



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:16:02 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Andy Reinbold (#19 Reinbold/Underwood), 2. R.J .Johnson (#51 Martin), 3. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 4. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 5. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 6. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 7. Jeff Lowery (#45 Lowery), 8. Joe Scheopner (#17 Scheopner). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:22:46 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 2. Gary Taylor (#42 KACE), 3. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#77M Michael), 4. Chris Windom (#5X Baldwin), 5. Tyler Courtney (#73T Ford), 6. Dylan Westbrook (#2 Yeley), 7. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonsteel), 8. Michael Curtis (#11C Turner/Wheeler). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:33:44 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 2. Landon Cling (#54 Cling), 3. Dennis Gile (#13 Gile), 4. Zack Madrid (#5M Madrid), 5. Dave Darland (#99 Aragon), 6. Stevie Sussex (#21AZ Burkhart), 7. Shon Deskins (#20 Deskins). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:39:08 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Brady Bacon (#63D Dooling/Hayward), 2. Chris Bonneau (#15 Bonneau), 3. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 4. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James), 5. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 6. Brent Yarnal (#29 Yarnal), 7. Ryan Stolx (#63 Stolz). NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:44:21 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

410 EXTREME MUFFLERS / SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Thomas, 2. Roa, 3. Gardner, 4. Darland, 5. Stockon, 6. Co.Williams, 7. Faria, 8. Gansen. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:50:17 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

410 BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS / COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Bacon, 2. Windom, 3. Meseraull, 4. Ch.Williams, 5. Schurenberg, 6. Cling, 7. Martin, 8. Ellertson. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 09:56:59 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

410 CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE / KEIZER ALUMINUM WHEELS / CHALK STIX THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Chapple, 2. Grant, 3. Johnson, 4. Sussex, 5. Leary, 6. L.Williams, 7. Spencer, 8. Hodges. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 10:07:57 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 SEMI LINEUP (12 laps) 
5X Chris Windom – 73T Tyler Courtney
98 Matt Lundy – 12 Josh Pelkey
27 Nick Aiuto – 0 J.R. Bonesteel
29 Brent Yarnal – 21AZ Stevie Sussex
2 Dylan Westbrook – 45 Jeff Lowery
63 Ryan Stolz – 20 Shon Deskins
11C Michael Curtis – 17 Joe Scheopner
34 Chad Boespflug



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 10:13:46 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

410 SEMI LINEUP (12 laps)
30 C.J. Leary – 32 Chase Stockon
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 34 Landon Cling
92 Jake Swanson – 16 Mike Martin
17GP Danny Faria Jr. – 19S Hunter Schuerenberg
4S Mike Spencer – 44 Cody Williams
5J Logan Williams – 28M Matt McCarthy
4G Chris Gansen – 98 Jeremy Ellertson
74X Josh Hodges



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 10:17:17 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

410 PYROTECT RACING CELLS / INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Ballou, 2. Courtney, 3. Boespflug, 4. A.Williams, 5. Davis, 6. Swanson, 7. McCarthy. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 10:29:05 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Aiuto, 3. Deskins, 4. Lundy, 5. Sussex, 6. Westbrook, 7. Bonesteel, 8. Curtis, 9. Yarnal, 10. Scheopner, 11. Stolz, 12. Courtney, 13. Pelkey, 14. Lowery. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 10:40:24 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 QUALIFYING POINTS: 1. Geoff Ensign-6pts, 2. Matt Rossi-5pts, 3. Charles Davis Jr.-4pts, 4. Brady Bacon-3ts, 5. Andy Reinbold-2pts, 6. R.J. Johnson-1pt



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 10:47:33 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

360 FEATURE LINEUP: 
51 R.J. Johnson – 19 Andy Reinbold
63D Brady Bacon – 50 Charles Davis Jr.
02 Matt Rossi – 3F Geoff Ensign
42 Gary Taylor – 54 Landon Cling
77M Kevin Thomas Jr. – 7K Bruce St. James
15 Chris Bonneau – 16 Mike Martin
99 Dave Darland – 5 Tye Mihocko
5M Zack Madrid – 13 Dennis Gile
5X Chris Windom – 27 Nick Aiuto
20 Shon Deskins – 98 Matt Lundy
21AZ Stevie Sussex – 2 Dylan Westbrook
 



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 10:59:52 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

410 COMPETITION SUSPENSION INCORPORATED SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Leary, 2. Stockon, 3. Davis, 4. Swanson, 5. Hodges, 6. Cling, 7. Spencer, 8. C.Williams, 9. McCarthy, 10. L.Williams, 11. Martin, 12. Gansen, 13. Ellertson, 14. Faria, 15. Schuerenberg. NT



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 11:06:09 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

410 FEATURE LINEUP 
9K Kevin Thomas Jr. – 11 Justin Grant
19AZ Thomas Meseraull – 23C Tyler Courtney
63 Brady Bacon – 4 Damion Gardner
30 C.J. Leary – 32 Chase Stockon
50 Charles Davis Jr. – 34 Landon Cling
42 Stevie Sussex – 92 Jake Swanson
91R Brody Roa – 51 R.J. Johnson
69 Chad Boespflug – 5 Chris Windom
52 Isaac Chapple – 12 Robert Ballou
73 Dave Darland – 2 Austin Williams
38 Chet Williams – 74X Josh Hodges
4S Mike Spencer (p) – 4G Chris Gansen (p)
P=provisionals



ljennings
MyWebsite MyResults MyPressRelease
November 03, 2017 at 11:59:32 PM
Joined: 11/22/2004
Posts: 24080
Reply

SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: November 3, 2017 – San Tan Valley, Arizona – Arizona Speedway – 50th Western World Championships”

FIRST HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Andy Reinbold (#19 Reinbold/Underwood), 2. R.J .Johnson (#51 Martin), 3. Matt Rossi (#02 Rossi), 4. Josh Pelkey (#12 Allen), 5. Mike Martin (#16 Martin), 6. Nick Aiuto (#27 Aiuto), 7. Jeff Lowery (#45 Lowery), 8. Joe Scheopner (#17 Scheopner). NT

SECOND HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Charles Davis Jr. (#50 Massey), 2. Gary Taylor (#42 KACE), 3. Kevin Thomas Jr. (#77M Michael), 4. Chris Windom (#5X Baldwin), 5. Tyler Courtney (#73T Ford), 6. Dylan Westbrook (#2 Yeley), 7. J.R. Bonesteel (#0 Bonesteel), 8. Michael Curtis (#11C Turner/Wheeler). NT

THIRD HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Geoff Ensign (#3F Finkenbinder), 2. Landon Cling (#54 Cling), 3. Dennis Gile (#13 Gile), 4. Zack Madrid (#5M Madrid), 5. Dave Darland (#99 Aragon), 6. Stevie Sussex (#21AZ Burkhart), 7. Shon Deskins (#20 Deskins). NT

FOURTH HEAT: (8 laps) 1. Brady Bacon (#63D Dooling/Hayward), 2. Chris Bonneau (#15 Bonneau), 3. Tye Mihocko (#5 Mihocko), 4. Bruce St. James (#7K St. James), 5. Matt Lundy (#98 Lundy), 6. Brent Yarnal (#29 Yarnal), 7. Ryan Stolx (#63 Stolz). NT

ALSO AT TRACK: Chad Boespflug (#34 Grau)

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Aiuto, 3. Deskins, 4. Lundy, 5. Sussex, 6. Westbrook, 7. Bonesteel, 8. Curtis, 9. Yarnal, 10. Scheopner, 11. Stolz, 12. Courtney, 13. Pelkey, 14. Lowery. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Matt Rossi, 3. Kevin Thomas Jr., 4. Dave Darland, 5. Chris Windom, 6. Charles Davis Jr., 7. Geoff Ensign, 8. Mike Martin, 9. Landon Cling, 10. R.J. Johnson, 11. Tye Mihocko, 12. Chris Bonneau, 13. Dennis Gile, 14. Zack Madrid, 15. Gary Taylor, 16. Andy Reinbold, 17. Dylan Westbrook, 18. Shon Deskins, 19. Nick Aiuto, 20. Matt Lundy, 21. Bruce St. James, 22. Stevie Sussex. NT
----------------------------
**Aiuto flipped during the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-7 Johnson, Laps 8-11 Davis, Laps 12-15 Johnson, Laps 16-30 Bacon.
HARD CHARGER: Chris Windom (17th to 5th)
BEAVER STRIPES PASSING MASTER: Geoff Ensign

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1.

NEXT SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE: November 4 – San Tan Valley, AZ – Arizona Speedway– “50th Western World Championships”





Post Reply
You must be logged in to Post a Message.
Not a member register Here.
Already registered? Please Login





If you have a website and would like to set up a forum here at HoseHeadForums.com
please contact us by using the contact link at the top of the page.

© 2017 HoseHeadForums.com Privacy Policy